EGI Accounting Portal   Contact the CESGA Accounting Team

EGI View --> VO Discipline


Print this page
Data to graph:
Period:
Start year: Start month: End year: End month:
Groupings:
Show data for:  as a function of: 
VO Groups:
VOs:
 
Data Group:
Chart:
Type:  Scale: 
Local Jobs:


Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) by REGION and DISCIPLINE.
LHC VOs. November 2016 - October 2017.

The following table shows the distribution of Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by REGION and DISCIPLINE (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
Normalised CPU time [units 1K.SI2K.Hours] by REGION and DISCIPLINE
REGION Astrophysics Comput. chemistry Earth Sciences High-Energy Physics Infrastructure Life Sciences Multidisciplinary VOs Others Disciplines Unknown Discipline Total %
AfricaArabia00014,394,5213910036,33914,430,9000.18%
AsiaPacific000432,283,3223,94430,998000432,318,2645.39%
CERN0001,488,717,90554900315,3438,585,0331,497,618,83018.69%
NGI_AEGIS00001700727,41600727,5860.01%
NGI_ARMGRID00001300016290.00%
NGI_BG000511,8664841,623000553,5370.01%
NGI_CH000165,088,2933,140000215,289165,306,7222.06%
NGI_CHINA00012,656,73133193,08700012,849,8510.16%
NGI_CZ1,870,2050056,799,89275020403358,670,4090.73%
NGI_DE20,027,33300943,990,6699,464337,250001,735964,366,45112.03%
NGI_FI000095300015,850,28815,851,2410.20%
NGI_FRANCE20,050,1313,432,1560834,263,9711,4554,506,50510,184,849528139,215872,578,81010.89%
NGI_GE0000137,525002277,7650.00%
NGI_GRNET21,498,67402,280,70680264,032238,535004,282,0290.05%
NGI_HR00051511,37700011,3970.00%
NGI_HU00017,631,617108000017,631,7250.22%
NGI_IBERGRID1,845,753930,8680246,394,3501,8351,804,70004169,448250,987,3703.13%
NGI_IL352,7080060,459,8778500020,62160,833,2910.76%
NGI_IT44,076,8477,964,0010704,043,2413,6562,178,82305,335,937125,110,008888,712,51311.09%
NGI_MD00000000000.00%
NGI_NDGF262,55900161,458,1527740001,146,594162,868,0792.03%
NGI_NL7,037,10900331,958,5941,1839,005,58301,070,9861,308,012350,381,4674.37%
NGI_PL3,022,290648,6440143,933,762164,610513,46100176,015148,458,7821.85%
NGI_RO116,7270070,622,2511760001,608,52772,347,6810.90%
NGI_SI6060094,505,8671,24500028,416,016122,923,7341.53%
NGI_SK00030,100,760460001,12830,101,9340.38%
NGI_TR00069,595,5648863,146,306561,6970073,304,4530.91%
NGI_UA0009,056,77420162,530002,617,61911,737,1240.15%
NGI_UK1,095,337001,082,988,930121,1885,404,759559,72067011,651,6841,101,822,28813.75%
ROC_Canada1,409,47200223,533,949212000494,842225,438,4752.81%
ROC_LA10076,937,6587570,342001,541,97078,550,0460.98%
Russia000376,738,91244790,778894,7530979,292378,704,1824.73%
Total101,167,08014,474,34307,650,948,139316,71827,669,68013,167,1746,723,880199,909,9518,014,376,965 
Percentage1.26%0.18%0.00%95.47%0.00%0.35%0.16%0.08%2.49% 
Click here for a CSV dump of this table
Click here for a Extended CSV dump of this table
Click here for XML encoded data

 
Chart showing the Cumulative Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by REGION and DISCIPLINE (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per DISCIPLINE (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per REGION (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 

The latest update of the summarized tables has been done on 2017-10-21 13:17 UTC.