EGI Accounting Portal   Contact the CESGA Accounting Team

EGI View --> Tier2


Print this page
Data to graph:
Period:
Start year: Start month: End year: End month:
Groupings:
Show data for:  as a function of: 
VO Groups:
VOs:
         
Chart:
Type:  Scale: 
dteam VO:
Local Jobs:


TIER2 by COUNTRY_T2 and VO.
LHC VOs. January 2017 - December 2017.

Warning: For metrics including number of processors we count records with 0 processors as having 1 processor in order to improve reporting.

The following table shows the distribution of grouped by COUNTRY_T2 and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
by COUNTRY_T2 and VO
COUNTRY_T2 alice atlas cms lhcb Total %
Australia010,169,3520010,169,3520.51%
Austria2,922,77504,663,97007,586,7450.38%
Belgium0015,697,457015,697,4570.79%
Brazil008,161,99308,161,9930.41%
Canada034,221,0360034,221,0361.73%
China03,167,7582,658,82105,826,5800.29%
Czech Republic7,423,19711,619,9130019,043,1100.96%
Estonia0012,827,805012,827,8050.65%
Finland003,079,77603,079,7760.16%
France42,864,19077,164,21339,845,49021,550,112181,424,0059.18%
Germany0120,352,76360,747,2444,614,549185,714,5569.40%
Greece01,52820,154021,6820.00%
Hungary2,350,96804,023,19806,374,1650.32%
India1,864,066026,504,513028,368,5781.44%
Israel026,972,143088,42227,060,5651.37%
Italy31,472,92636,689,13166,045,7714,508,974138,716,8027.02%
Japan066,981,0350066,981,0353.39%
Latin America19,844,4793,381,85704,111,79127,338,1271.38%
Mexico5,527,5230005,527,5230.28%
Pakistan237,3810553,9760791,3570.04%
Poland3,165,7494,178,498108,9099,282,73916,735,8940.85%
Portugal01,725,1385,932,98307,658,1220.39%
Republic of Korea008,793,11708,793,1170.45%
Romania5,852,70814,762,53403,041,85323,657,0941.20%
Russian Federation16,417,88313,241,39015,679,98410,446,21355,785,4702.82%
Slovakia5,413,8576,460,2730011,874,1300.60%
Slovenia017,216,1850017,216,1850.87%
South Africa5,571,75211,137005,582,8890.28%
Spain027,447,6715,035,4116,760,87639,243,9581.99%
Sweden855,6771,539,192002,394,8690.12%
Switzerland030,918,54619,837,90714,255,32865,011,7813.29%
Taiwan05,678,554130,85205,809,4070.29%
Thailand1,317,8690001,317,8690.07%
Turkey012,471,30415,707,046028,178,3511.43%
UK11,231,992154,098,43062,651,60756,038,345284,020,37414.38%
Ukraine481,55404,558,66705,040,2210.26%
USA5,378,700252,956,041354,110,3770612,445,11831.00%
Total170,195,245933,425,623737,377,031134,699,2011,975,697,101 
Percentage8.61%47.25%37.32%6.82% 
Click here for a CSV dump of this table
Click here for a Extended CSV dump of this table
Click here for XML encoded data

 
Chart showing the Cumulative grouped by COUNTRY_T2 and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in per VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in per COUNTRY_T2 (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
This chart shows a summary of the accounting records for NGI. The records are organised according to VOLHC VOs is returned); ?>.A detailed view can be obtained by selecting an individual site.

 

The latest update of the summarized tables has been done on 2017-12-18 14:17 UTC.

EGI - European Grid Infrastructure Copyright CESGA Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional