EGI Accounting Portal   Contact the CESGA Accounting Team

EGI View --> Tier1


Print this page
Data to graph:
Period:
Start year: Start month: End year: End month:
Groupings:
Show data for:  as a function of: 
VO Groups:
VOs:
   
Chart:
Type:  Scale: 
dteam VO:
Local Jobs:


TIER1 by TIER1 and VO.
LHC VOs. November 2016 - October 2017.

Warning: For metrics including number of processors we count records with 0 processors as having 1 processor in order to improve reporting.

The following table shows the distribution of grouped by TIER1 and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
by TIER1 and VO
TIER1 alice atlas cms lhcb Total %
CA-TRIUMF0129,858,25300129,858,2533.18%
CH-CERN333,741,581364,403,009164,169,53573,730,403936,044,52822.93%
DE-KIT80,665,974134,486,19466,437,57570,598,256352,187,9998.63%
ES-PIC054,677,07733,437,94923,094,652111,209,6792.72%
FR-CCIN2P335,338,707161,616,35451,743,79155,727,366304,426,2187.46%
IT-INFN-CNAF79,313,60668,244,92874,007,74976,347,381297,913,6647.30%
KR-KISTI-GSDC69,898,38000069,898,3801.71%
NDGF27,855,54980,786,65500108,642,2052.66%
NL-T178,067,612189,709,932083,929,881351,707,4268.62%
NRC-KI-T181,335,72582,141,084045,395,401208,872,2095.12%
RU-JINR-T10059,402,892059,402,8921.46%
TW-ASGC053,933,6770053,933,6771.32%
UK-T1-RAL37,405,325180,525,97550,047,336132,750,679400,729,3159.82%
US-FNAL-CMS0355,941362,257,5310362,613,4738.88%
US-T1-BNL0334,225,1203900334,225,5108.19%
Total823,622,4591,834,964,200861,504,750561,574,0194,081,665,427 
Percentage20.18%44.96%21.11%13.76% 
Click here for a CSV dump of this table
Click here for a Extended CSV dump of this table
Click here for XML encoded data

 
Chart showing the Cumulative grouped by TIER1 and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in per VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in per TIER1 (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
This chart shows a summary of the accounting records for NGI. The records are organised according to VOLHC VOs is returned); ?>.A detailed view can be obtained by selecting an individual site.

 

The latest update of the summarized tables has been done on 2017-10-21 13:17 UTC.

EGI - European Grid Infrastructure Copyright CESGA Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional