EGI Accounting Portal   Contact the CESGA Accounting Team

Production


Print this page
Data to graph:
Period:
Start year: Start month: End year: End month:
Groupings:
Show data for:  as a function of: 
VO Groups:
VOs:
Chart:
Type:  Scale: 
dteam VO:
Local Jobs:


by SITE and NUMBER PROCESSORS.
ALL VOs. December 2014 - December 2014.

Warning: For metrics including number of processors we count records with 0 processors as having 1 processor in order to improve reporting.

The following table shows the distribution of grouped by SITE and NUMBER PROCESSORS.
by SITE and NUMBER PROCESSORS
SITE 0 1 2 4 8 24 Total %
RAL-LCG2980,32660,790,951001,178,202062,949,47934.41%
UKI-LT2-Brunel6,726,161544008606,726,7913.68%
UKI-LT2-IC-HEP9,347,4484,016,7760012,446013,376,6707.31%
UKI-LT2-QMUL010,607,0851971,296,827011,903,9386.51%
UKI-LT2-RHUL10,363,2500000010,363,2505.66%
UKI-NORTHGRID-LANCS-HEP05,629,88800835,42706,465,3153.53%
UKI-NORTHGRID-LIV-HEP5,459,8231,461,36000490,59407,411,7784.05%
UKI-NORTHGRID-MAN-HEP020,006,94900266,574020,273,52311.08%
UKI-NORTHGRID-SHEF-HEP2,165,363000002,165,3631.18%
UKI-SCOTGRID-DURHAM3,2153,919,20400003,922,4202.14%
UKI-SCOTGRID-ECDF2,452,075000002,452,0751.34%
UKI-SCOTGRID-GLASGOW6,598,358694,45400583,56507,876,3774.31%
UKI-SOUTHGRID-BHAM-HEP6,767,894000006,767,8943.70%
UKI-SOUTHGRID-BRIS-HEP1,045,432757,82800001,803,2600.99%
UKI-SOUTHGRID-CAM-HEP01,912,6250091,79902,004,4241.10%
UKI-SOUTHGRID-OX-HEP2,570,8971,448,76300330,02604,349,6852.38%
UKI-SOUTHGRID-RALPP010,844,59200648,341011,492,9336.28%
UKI-SOUTHGRID-SUSX0495,40900137,5910633,0000.35%
Total54,480,243122,586,4271975,871,4790182,938,175 
Percentage29.78%67.01%0.00%0.00%3.21%0.00% 
Click here for a CSV dump of this table
Click here for a Extended CSV dump of this table
Click here for XML encoded data

 
Chart showing the Cumulative grouped by SITE and NUMBER PROCESSORS.

 
Pie Chart showing the share in per NUMBER PROCESSORS.

 
Pie Chart showing the share in per SITE.
This chart shows a summary of the accounting records for NGI. The records are organised according to VO; ?>.A detailed view can be obtained by selecting an individual site.

 

The latest update of the summarized tables has been done on 2021-01-25 21:15 UTC.

EGI - European Grid Infrastructure Copyright CESGA Valid HTML 4.01 Transitional