EGI Accounting Portal   Contact the CESGA Accounting Team

EGI View --> OSG


Print this page
Data to graph:
Period:
Start year: Start month: End year: End month:
Groupings:
Show data for:  as a function of: 
VO Groups:
VOs:
         
Chart:
Type:  Scale: 
dteam VO:
Local Jobs:


Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) by SITE and VO.
LHC VOs. September 2016 - August 2017.

The following table shows the distribution of Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by SITE and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
Normalised CPU time [units 1K.SI2K.Hours] by SITE and VO
SITE alice atlas cms Total %
AGLT20127,596,2290127,596,2298.28%
Baylor-Tier300361,414361,4140.02%
BNL-ATLAS0282,398,295325282,398,62018.32%
BNL_Test_203,06403,0640.00%
BU_ATLAS_Tier20123,152,6940123,152,6947.99%
cinvestav0069,04369,0430.00%
CIT_CMS_T207,298,27559,085,04766,383,3224.31%
Clemson-Palmetto0167,101609167,7100.01%
Crane00112,935112,9350.01%
FLTECH00334,832334,8320.02%
FNAL_FERMIGRID05,746,67405,746,6740.37%
GLOW03,732,521131,015,246134,747,7678.74%
HU_ATLAS_Tier2016,486,603016,486,6031.07%
Hyak0305,4230305,4230.02%
LUCILLE012,930,971012,930,9710.84%
LUHEP_OSG00000.00%
MIT_CMS02,641,91397,703,015100,344,9286.51%
MIT_SUBMIT001,199,2281,199,2280.08%
MWT20272,821,609112,219272,933,82817.70%
Nebraska0078,793,87978,793,8795.11%
NERSC-PDSF27,379,5300027,379,5301.78%
NWICG_Earth00000.00%
NYSGRID_CORNELL_NYS102,451388,092390,5430.03%
OUHEP_OSG04040.00%
OU_OCHEP_SWT2010,704,076010,704,0760.69%
OU_OSCER_ATLAS010,419,338010,419,3380.68%
UNIBE-LHEP013,217,926013,217,9260.86%
USCMS-FNAL-WC102,616,785252,878,342255,495,12716.57%
Total27,379,530892,241,952622,054,2261,541,675,708 
Percentage1.78%57.87%40.35% 
Click here for a CSV dump of this table
Click here for a Extended CSV dump of this table
Click here for XML encoded data

 
Chart showing the Cumulative Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by SITE and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per SITE (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 

The latest update of the summarized tables has been done on 2017-08-19 08:45 UTC.