EGI Accounting Portal   Contact the CESGA Accounting Team

EGI View --> Country


Print this page
Data to graph:
Period:
Start year: Start month: End year: End month:
Groupings:
Show data for:  as a function of: 
VO Groups:
VOs:
   
Chart:
Type:  Scale: 
dteam VO:
Local Jobs:


COUNTRY Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) by COUNTRY and VO.
LHC VOs. January 2017 - December 2017.

The following table shows the distribution of Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by COUNTRY and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).
Normalised CPU time [units 1K.SI2K.Hours] by COUNTRY and VO
COUNTRY alice atlas cms lhcb Total %
Australia023,285,8250023,285,8250.23%
Austria8,118,33205,482,447013,600,7790.13%
Azerbaijan000000.00%
Belgium0050,257,193050,257,1930.49%
Brazil40,545,5650014,417,48754,963,0520.53%
Bulgaria0089,396262,863352,2590.00%
Canada0233,522,86600233,522,8662.26%
Chile06,013,208006,013,2080.06%
China07,977,6744,842,487012,820,1610.12%
Croatia000000.00%
Czech Republic23,151,94535,011,8000058,163,7450.56%
Estonia0013,949,531013,949,5310.13%
Finland003,244,07403,244,0740.03%
France221,542,658354,760,703133,088,724127,662,462837,054,5478.09%
Germany112,537,217509,620,612181,554,272120,034,027923,746,1288.93%
Greece601,563134,6911,048,57101,784,8250.02%
Hungary11,211,47107,141,422018,352,8930.18%
India22,900,751028,474,014051,374,7650.50%
Iran002,96202,9620.00%
Israel065,094,2130311,28065,405,4930.63%
Italy159,459,525206,029,322172,708,56391,648,111629,845,5216.09%
Japan0165,309,66600165,309,6661.60%
Mexico14,990,94700014,990,9470.14%
Netherlands47,385,612123,715,407068,289,381239,390,4002.31%
Pakistan73,8670928,95201,002,8190.01%
Poland22,798,87722,563,40311,825,74596,930,991154,119,0161.49%
Portugal09,011,0106,898,292015,909,3020.15%
Romania17,001,90652,563,81704,511,88974,077,6120.72%
Russia108,834,085122,116,26773,747,11674,932,184379,629,6523.67%
Serbia000000.00%
Slovakia15,107,05115,513,8820030,620,9330.30%
Slovenia097,384,5600097,384,5600.94%
South Africa11,385,512898,7110012,284,2230.12%
South Korea59,516,542018,522,339078,038,8810.75%
Spain2,477123,174,43678,940,26734,928,689237,045,8692.29%
Sweden34,635,092114,365,16700149,000,2591.44%
Switzerland563,624,571590,935,504444,886,829157,315,0791,756,761,98316.98%
Taiwan067,376,2098,275,017075,651,2260.73%
Thailand3,723,1270003,723,1270.04%
Turkey040,723,80421,791,054062,514,8580.60%
Ukraine1,185,05408,660,78309,845,8370.10%
United Kingdom66,145,883568,239,203136,564,956282,615,6201,053,565,66210.18%
United States of America24,962,1001,452,308,2481,259,737,12602,737,007,47426.46%
Total1,591,441,7305,007,650,2082,672,662,1321,073,860,06310,345,614,133 
Percentage15.38%48.40%25.83%10.38% 
Click here for a CSV dump of this table
Click here for a Extended CSV dump of this table
Click here for XML encoded data

 
Chart showing the Cumulative Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) grouped by COUNTRY and VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per VO (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 
Pie Chart showing the share in Normalised CPU time (kSI2K) per COUNTRY (only information about LHC VOs is returned).

 

The latest update of the summarized tables has been done on 2017-12-18 14:17 UTC.